Filter

WDM, SWDM, FWDM, Bandpass etc.
1528 - 1565 nm BPF Band Pass Filter
$145.00

1528 - 1565 nm BPF Band Pass Filter

The Bandpass Filter BPF is a micro optics device based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. It is used to block out unwanted nois...

View full details
$145.00
SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM 980/1550
$65.00

SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM 980/1550

The Singlemode Fused Fiber Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss,...

View full details
$65.00
SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM 976/1030 or 976/1064 nm
$120.00

SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM 976/1030 or 976/1064 nm

The Singlemode Fused Fiber Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss,...

View full details
$120.00
FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer
$135.00

FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

The Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer is based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. The devices combine or separate light at...

View full details
$135.00
Fused WDM Fiber Coupler 1310/1550 nm
$29.50

Fused WDM Fiber Coupler 1310/1550 nm

Gould Fiber Optics Fused Fiber WDM Coupler can be used to combine or separate 1310 and 1550 two wavelengths.   All fiber based components suitable...

View full details
$29.50
1000 nm PBPF Polarization Maintaining Band Pass Filter
$449.00

1000 nm PBPF Polarization Maintaining Band Pass Filter

The 1000 nm Polarization Maintaining Band Pass Filter (PBPF) is a microoptics device manufactured using environmentally stable thin film filter tec...

View full details
$449.00
SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM 1950/1560
$1,050.00

SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM 1950/1560

The Singlemode Fused Fiber Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss,...

View full details
$1,050.00
980/1550 Tap Isolator WDM Hybrids (TIWDM)
$155.00

980/1550 Tap Isolator WDM Hybrids (TIWDM)

The 980/1550 TIWDM series combines Thin Film Filter Based WDM, tap and isolator into a compact package to offer cost saving solution. The 980/1550 ...

View full details
$155.00
DWDM EDFA Module EDFAMD Series
$1,540.00

DWDM EDFA Module EDFAMD Series

Model #:    EDFAMD Description: DWDM EDFA Module EDFAMD Series DWDM EDFA is of high spectrum flatness over C-band. A unique APC (Automatic Power Co...

View full details
$1,540.00
Polarization Maintaining Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module PDWDMM
$1,780.00

Polarization Maintaining Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module PDWDMM

The Polarization Maintaining multi-channel Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module is composed of polarization maintaining thin film DWDM devi...

View full details
$1,780.00
Santec OTF-900-12D Optical Tunable Filter, 1530 - 1570 nm
$2,550.00

Santec OTF-900-12D Optical Tunable Filter, 1530 - 1570 nm

Santec OTF-900-12D Optical Tunable Filter, 1530 - 1570 nm 

$2,550.00
SWDM 1400/808 nm Single Mode Fiber Fused WDM Coupler
$495.00

SWDM 1400/808 nm Single Mode Fiber Fused WDM Coupler

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polariz...

View full details
$495.00
SCD-1123 1547.5-1560.5(T)/1529.8-1543.5(R) WDM Filter
$155.00

SCD-1123 1547.5-1560.5(T)/1529.8-1543.5(R) WDM Filter

SCD-1123 1547.5-1560.5(T)/1529.8-1543.5(R) WDM Filter Model #SCD-1123 Pass Band Wavelength : 1547.5 ~ 1560.5 nm Reflection Band Wavelength: 1529.8...

View full details
$155.00
SCD-1118 1530-1570(T)/1462-1486(R) Backward Pump Isolator WDM Filter
$49.50

SCD-1118 1530-1570(T)/1462-1486(R) Backward Pump Isolator WDM Filter

SCD-1118 1530-1570(T)/1462-1486(R) Backward Pump Isolator WDM Filter Model #SCD-1118 Pass Band Wavelength : 1530 ~ 1570 nm Reflection Band Wavelen...

View full details
$49.50
SCD-1161A 1530-1563(T)/1460-1490(R) Backward Pump Isolator WDM Filter 2pcs pack
$99.00

SCD-1161A 1530-1563(T)/1460-1490(R) Backward Pump Isolator WDM Filter 2pcs pack

SCD-1161A 1530-1563(T)/1460-1490(R) Backward Pump Isolator WDM Filter 2pcs pack Model #SCD-1161A Pass Band Wavelength : 1530 ~ 1563 nm Reflection ...

View full details
$99.00
SCD-1105 S Band 1460-1530nm 1x2 50/50 filter type fiber coupler
$25.00

SCD-1105 S Band 1460-1530nm 1x2 50/50 filter type fiber coupler

SCD-1105 S Band 1460-1530nm 1x2 50/50 filter type fiber coupler  Model #SCD-1105 Wavelength : 1460 ~ 1530 nm Low insertion loss Dimension 5.5 (D) ...

View full details
$25.00
MAPF+1GK001FP, TB3 Tunable filter for MAP series mainframes MAP+2B00
$3,950.00

MAPF+1GK001FP, TB3 Tunable filter for MAP series mainframes MAP+2B00

MAPF+1GK001FP, TB3 Tunable filter for MAP series mainframes MAP+2B00

$3,950.00
SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM  2250/1300 nm
$995.00

SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM 2250/1300 nm

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polariz...

View full details
$995.00
SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM 2000 nm
$787.50

SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM 2000 nm

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polariz...

View full details
$787.50
SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM  (1310/1550, 1480/1550)
$75.00

SWDM Single Mode Fused WDM (1310/1550, 1480/1550)

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polariz...

View full details
$75.00
SWDM (RG, RB, GB) Single Mode Fused WDM
$825.00

SWDM (RG, RB, GB) Single Mode Fused WDM

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers at visible wavelengths (RG, RB, GB) combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer ...

View full details
$825.00
SWDM (1064-638) Single Mode Fused WDM
$150.00

SWDM (1064-638) Single Mode Fused WDM

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polariz...

View full details
$150.00
SCD-1254 Filter WDM Coupler 1x2 1530-1563 (T)/1420-1514 & 1570-1625 (R)
$49.50

SCD-1254 Filter WDM Coupler 1x2 1530-1563 (T)/1420-1514 & 1570-1625 (R)

SCD-1254 Filter WDM Coupler 1x2 1530-1563 (T)/1420-1514 & 1570-1625 (R) . Model #SCD-1257   Transmission Band Wavelength : 1530 ~ 1563 nm Refl...

View full details
$49.50
SCD-1119 or BWDM0LC857S10 Filter WDM Coupler 1x2 1547.2-1561.1 (T)/1529.5-1542.5 (R)
$49.50

SCD-1119 or BWDM0LC857S10 Filter WDM Coupler 1x2 1547.2-1561.1 (T)/1529.5-1542.5 (R)

SCD-1119 or BWDM0LC857S10 is Filter WDM Coupler 1x2 1547.2-1561.1 (T)/1529.5-1542.5 (R) . Model # SCD-1119  Transmission Band Wavelength : 1547.2 ...

View full details
$49.50
SCD-1076 Filter WDM Coupler 2x2 1530-1560 (T)/1500-1520 (R) 4-ports Tap
$49.50

SCD-1076 Filter WDM Coupler 2x2 1530-1560 (T)/1500-1520 (R) 4-ports Tap

SCD-1076 Filter WDM Coupler 2x2 1530-1560 (T)/1500-1520 (R) 4-ports Tap Model #SCD-1076  Transmission Band Wavelength : 1530 ~ 1560 nm Reflection ...

View full details
$49.50
RBWDM C-Band Red/Blue Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer
$155.00

RBWDM C-Band Red/Blue Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

The C Band Red/Blue Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer is a micro optics device based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. It...

View full details
$155.00
PPF 1064 nm Pump Protector Filter
$350.00

PPF 1064 nm Pump Protector Filter

The 1064 nm Pump Protector (PPF) is a micro optic device based on environmentally stable thin-film filter technology. It is used to block out unwan...

View full details
$350.00
PMIWDM Polarization Maintaining Isolator WDM
$295.00

PMIWDM Polarization Maintaining Isolator WDM

The Polarization Maintaining Isolator WDM Hybrid (PMIWDM) series combines Filter WDM and isolator into a compact package to offer cost saving solut...

View full details
$295.00
PMASEF Amplified Spontaneous Emission Filter
$325.00

PMASEF Amplified Spontaneous Emission Filter

The polarization Maintaining Amplified Spontaneous Emission Filter (PMASEF) series is designed to pass the specified wavelength range and block the...

View full details
$325.00
PFWDM Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer
$245.00

PFWDM Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

The Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer (PFWDM) series provides wavelength division multiplexing while maintaining sign...

View full details
$245.00
PFWDM 2000/1570 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer
$1,279.00

PFWDM 2000/1570 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

The 2000/1570 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer (PFWDM) series provides wavelength division multiplexing while mainta...

View full details
$1,279.00
PFWDM 1060/980 nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer
$345.00

PFWDM 1060/980 nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

The PFWDM 1060/980 nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer 1064/980 nm is based on environmentally stable thin film fil...

View full details
$345.00